6:00 am WASHINGTON WEEK

Start: 6:00 AM
NEWSROOM TOKYO

Start: 6:00 AM
NEWSROOM TOKYO

Start: 6:00 AM
NEWSROOM TOKYO

Start: 6:00 AM
NEWSROOM TOKYO

Start: 6:00 AM
NEWSROOM TOKYO

Start: 6:00 AM
TO THE CONTRARY WITH BONNIE ERBE:
EPISODE 6

Start: 6:00 AM
6:30 am OPEN MIND:
THE CASUALTIES OF DRUG COMPOUNDING

Start: 6:30 AM
WASHINGTON WEEK

Start: 6:30 AM
7:00 am DW FOCUS ON EUROPE

Start: 7:00 AM
DIRECT TALK

Start: 6:40 AMNATURE:
HIPPOS: AFRICA'S RIVER GIANTS

Start: 7:00 AM
DIRECT TALK

Start: 6:40 AMCONNECTED: A SEARCH FOR UNITY:
WE ARE BLOOD

Start: 7:00 AM
DIRECT TALK

Start: 6:40 AMAMERICA REFRAMED:
TUTWILER

Start: 7:00 AM
DIRECT TALK

Start: 6:40 AM BUTTERFLY TOWN, USA

Start: 7:00 AM
DIRECT TALK

Start: 6:40 AMH2O: THE MOLECULE THAT MADE US:
PULSE

Start: 7:00 AM
INDEPENDENT LENS:
LOOK & SEE: WENDELL BERRY'S KENTUCKY

Start: 7:00 AM
7:30 am DW GLOBAL 3000

Start: 7:30 AM
      I DANCED FOR THE ANGEL OF DEATH - THE DR. EDITH EV

Start: 7:30 AM
 
8:00 am AMERICA REFRAMED:
THE PLACE THAT MAKES US

Start: 8:00 AM
EYES ON THE PRIZE:
AWAKENINGS 1954-1956

Start: 8:00 AM
AFROPOP: THE ULTIMATE CULTURAL EXCHANGE:
MAMA GLORIA

Start: 8:00 AM
INDEPENDENT LENS:
OUT OF STATE

Start: 8:00 AM
H2O: THE MOLECULE THAT MADE US:
CIVILIZATIONS

Start: 8:00 AM
HEMINGWAY:
A WRITER (1899-1929)

Start: 8:00 AM
8:30 am INDEPENDENT LENS:
A DAY IN THE LIFE OF AMERICA/AMERICAN NOMADS

Start: 8:30 AM
9:00 am EYES ON THE PRIZE:
FIGHTING BACK 1957-1962

Start: 9:00 AM
REEL SOUTH:
SUSTAINED OUTRAGE

Start: 9:00 AM
COMMUNITY FIRST: A HOME FOR THE HOMELESS

Start: 9:00 AM
H2O: THE MOLECULE THAT MADE US:
CRISIS

Start: 9:00 AM
9:30 am RETURN: NATIVE AMERICAN WOMEN RECLAIM FOODWAYS FOR

Start: 9:30 AM
STORIES FROM THE STAGE:
CHANCE

Start: 9:30 AM
10:00 am DW IN GOOD SHAPE - THE HEALTH SHOW:
BEAUTY

Start: 10:00 AM
FINDING YOUR ROOTS:
FREEDOM TALES

Start: 10:00 AM
FORGOTTEN FAME: THE MARION MILEY STORY

Start: 10:00 AM
ROADTRIP NATION: A SINGLE MOM'S STORY

Start: 10:00 AM
DAVID RUBENSTEIN SHOW: PEER TO PEER CONVERSATIONS:
JACK NICKLAUS

Start: 10:00 AM
REEL SOUTH:
SUSTAINED OUTRAGE

Start: 9:59 AM
CONSUELO MACK WEALTHTRACK:
DAY TRADING ANTITHESIS

Start: 10:00 AM
10:30 am SECOND OPINION:
RHEUMATOID ARTHRITIS

Start: 10:30 AM
DAVID RUBENSTEIN SHOW: PEER TO PEER CONVERSATIONS:
JOHN ROGERS

Start: 10:30 AM
STORIES FROM THE STAGE:
CHANCE

Start: 10:26 AM
SECOND OPINION WITH JOAN LUNDEN:
THE CANCER SPOUSE

Start: 10:30 AM
11:00 am CALL THE MIDWIFE:
EPISODE FOUR

Start: 11:00 AM
POWER TRIP: THE STORY OF ENERGY:
WATER

Start: 11:00 AM
ILLUSTRATIVE MATH:
GRADE 6, UNIT 3, LESSON 5: COMPARING SPEEDS AND PR

Start: 11:00 AM
POWER TRIP: THE STORY OF ENERGY:
WEALTH

Start: 11:00 AM
ILLUSTRATIVE MATH:
GRADE 6, UNIT 3, LESSON 11: PERCENTAGES AND DOUBLE

Start: 11:00 AM
ILLUSTRATIVE MATH:
GRADE 6, UNIT 3, LESSON 11: PERCENTAGES AND DOUBLE

Start: 10:53 AM
BEYOND THE ELEMENTS ON NOVA:
REACTIONS

Start: 11:00 AM
11:30 am ILLUSTRATIVE MATH:
GRADE 7: UNIT 2, LESSON 11: INTERPRETING GRAPHS O

Start: 11:30 AM
ILLUSTRATIVE MATH:
GRADE 7, UNIT 2, LESSON 12: USING GRAPHS TO COMPAR

Start: 11:30 AM
ILLUSTRATIVE MATH:
GRADE 7, UNIT 2, LESSON 12: USING GRAPHS TO COMPAR

Start: 11:22 AM
12:00 pm BLUE SKY METROPOLIS:
BACK TO THE FUTURE

Start: 12:00 PM
DOCTOR BLAKE MYSTERIES:
FOR WHOM THE BELL TOLLS

Start: 12:00 PM
ILLUSTRATIVE MATH:
GRADE 8, UNIT 14, LESSON 15: WRITING SYSTEMS OF EQ

Start: 12:00 PM
POWER TRIP: THE STORY OF ENERGY:
CITIES

Start: 12:00 PM
ILLUSTRATIVE MATH:
GRADE 8, UNIT 5, LESSONS 2 & 3: INTRODUCTION TO FU

Start: 12:00 PM
FATHER BROWN:
THE TOWER OF LOST SOULS

Start: 12:00 PM
BEYOND THE ELEMENTS ON NOVA:
INDESTRUCTIBLE

Start: 12:00 PM
12:30 pm ILLUSTRATIVE MATH:
ALGEBRA 1, UNIT 6, LESSON 6: BUILDING QUADRATIC EQ

Start: 12:30 PM
ILLUSTRATIVE MATH:
ALGEBRA 1, UNIT 6, LESSON 8: EQUIVALENT QUADRATIC

Start: 12:30 PM
1:00 pm AMERICAN MASTERS:
NEVER TOO LATE: THE DOC SEVERINSEN STORY

Start: 1:00 PM
DW EUROMAXX

Start: 1:00 PM
CHANGING SEAS:
TOXIC WATERS

Start: 1:00 PM
POWER TRIP: THE STORY OF ENERGY:
WAR

Start: 1:00 PM
CHANGING SEAS:
THE FATE OF CARBON

Start: 1:00 PM
DOCTOR BLAKE MYSTERIES:
THE VISIBLE WORLD

Start: 1:00 PM
BEYOND THE ELEMENTS ON NOVA:
LIFE

Start: 1:00 PM
1:30 pm VARIETY STUDIO: ACTORS ON ACTORS

Start: 1:30 PM
SCIGIRLS:
GAME CHANGERS

Start: 1:30 PM
SCIGIRLS:
FROG WHISPERERS

Start: 1:30 PM
2:00 pm CALL THE MIDWIFE:
EPISODE FOUR

Start: 2:00 PM
FUTURE OF AMERICA'S PAST:
A GRAVE INJUSTICE

Start: 2:00 PM
MCCARTHY: AMERICAN EXPERIENCE

Start: 2:00 PM
KOREA: THE NEVER-ENDING WAR

Start: 2:00 PM
CALL THE MIDWIFE:
EPISODE FOUR

Start: 2:00 PM
FIRST PEOPLES:
AUSTRALIA

Start: 2:00 PM
2:30 pm BEYOND THE CANVAS:
TAKING THE STAGE

Start: 2:30 PM
WINDERMERE CHILDREN

Start: 2:30 PM
3:00 pm AMERICAN MASTERS:
RAUL JULIA: THE WORLD'S A STAGE

Start: 3:00 PM
MY GRANDPARENTS' WAR:
HELENA BONHAM CARTER

Start: 3:00 PM
BLUE SKY METROPOLIS:
BACK TO THE FUTURE

Start: 3:00 PM
REEL SOUTH:
MUNI

Start: 3:00 PM
3:30 pm REEL SOUTH:
FLAT TOWN

Start: 3:30 PM
4:00 pm ATLANTIC CROSSING ON MASTERPIECE:
THE ATTACK

Start: 4:00 PM
AFTER AUSCHWITZ

Start: 4:00 PM
TO THE CONTRARY WITH BONNIE ERBE:
EPISODE 5

Start: 4:00 PM
BLUE SKY METROPOLIS:
BACK TO THE FUTURE

Start: 4:00 PM
AUSTIN CITY LIMITS:
BRANDI CARLILE

Start: 4:00 PM
POV SHORTS:
HINDSIGHT IS 20/20

Start: 4:00 PM
4:30 pm SAMANTHA BROWN'S PLACES TO LOVE

Start: 4:30 PM
TEXAS PARKS AND WILDLIFE

Start: 4:30 PM
POV:
ROLL RED ROLL

Start: 4:30 PM
5:00 pm CONSUELO MACK WEALTHTRACK:
GLOBAL VALUE CHALLENGE

Start: 5:00 PM
FRANCE 24

Start: 5:00 PM
FRANCE 24

Start: 5:00 PM
FRANCE 24

Start: 5:00 PM
FRANCE 24

Start: 5:00 PM
FRANCE 24

Start: 5:00 PM
5:30 pm ON THE RECORD

Start: 5:30 PM
NHK NEWSLINE

Start: 5:30 PM
NHK NEWSLINE

Start: 5:30 PM
NHK NEWSLINE

Start: 5:30 PM
NHK NEWSLINE

Start: 5:30 PM
NHK NEWSLINE

Start: 5:30 PM
6:00 pm DAVID RUBENSTEIN SHOW: PEER TO PEER CONVERSATIONS:
JACK NICKLAUS

Start: 6:00 PM
AUSTIN CITY LIMITS:
BRANDI CARLILE

Start: 6:00 PM
WOODSONGS:
DOM FLEMONS AND THE BURNETT SISTERS

Start: 6:00 PM
SONG OF THE MOUNTAINS:
DOYLE LAWSON & QUICKSILVER

Start: 6:00 PM
SONGS AT THE CENTER

Start: 6:00 PM
WOODSONGS:
DOM FLEMONS AND THE BURNETT SISTERS

Start: 6:00 PM
SONG OF THE MOUNTAINS:
DOYLE LAWSON & QUICKSILVER

Start: 6:00 PM
6:30 pm DAVID RUBENSTEIN SHOW: PEER TO PEER CONVERSATIONS:
JOHN ROGERS

Start: 6:30 PM
SUN STUDIO SESSIONS:
DAVID BROOKINGS & THE AVERAGE LOOKINGS

Start: 6:30 PM
7:00 pm NATURE:
HIPPOS: AFRICA'S RIVER GIANTS

Start: 7:00 PM
PBS NEWSHOUR

Start: 7:00 PM
PBS NEWSHOUR

Start: 7:00 PM
PBS NEWSHOUR

Start: 7:00 PM
PBS NEWSHOUR

Start: 7:00 PM
PBS NEWSHOUR

Start: 7:00 PM
INDEPENDENT LENS:
OUT OF STATE

Start: 7:00 PM
7:30 pm
8:00 pm EYES ON THE PRIZE:
AWAKENINGS 1954-1956

Start: 8:00 PM
ON STORY:
A CONVERSATION WITH GINA PRINCE-BYTHEWOOD

Start: 8:00 PM
GREAT PERFORMANCES:
FIDDLER: A MIRACLE OF MIRACLES

Start: 8:00 PM
I DANCED FOR THE ANGEL OF DEATH - THE DR. EDITH EV

Start: 8:00 PM
H2O: THE MOLECULE THAT MADE US:
PULSE

Start: 8:00 PM
LUCY WORSLEY'S ROYAL MYTHS & SECRETS:
ELIZABETH I: THE WARRIOR QUEEN

Start: 8:00 PM
TONI MORRISON: AMERICAN MASTERS:
TONI MORRISON: THE PIECES I AM

Start: 8:00 PM
8:30 pm VARIETY STUDIO: ACTORS ON ACTORS

Start: 8:30 PM
9:00 pm EYES ON THE PRIZE:
FIGHTING BACK 1957-1962

Start: 9:00 PM
WORLD ON FIRE ON MASTERPIECE:
EPISODE ONE

Start: 9:00 PM
WHEN MY TIME COMES

Start: 9:00 PM
H2O: THE MOLECULE THAT MADE US:
CIVILIZATIONS

Start: 9:00 PM
SEASIDE HOTEL:
RAGING STORM

Start: 9:00 PM
9:30 pm DAVID HOLT'S STATE OF MUSIC:
DELLA MAE

Start: 9:30 PM
10:00 pm FINDING YOUR ROOTS:
FREEDOM TALES

Start: 10:00 PM
DW THE DAY

Start: 10:00 PM
DW THE DAY

Start: 10:00 PM
DW THE DAY

Start: 10:00 PM
DW THE DAY

Start: 10:00 PM
DW THE DAY

Start: 10:00 PM
INDEPENDENT LENS:
DECADE OF FIRE

Start: 10:00 PM
10:30 pm BBC WORLD NEWS

Start: 10:30 PM
BBC WORLD NEWS

Start: 10:30 PM
BBC WORLD NEWS

Start: 10:30 PM
BBC WORLD NEWS

Start: 10:30 PM
BBC WORLD NEWS

Start: 10:30 PM
11:00 pm NATURE:
HIPPOS: AFRICA'S RIVER GIANTS

Start: 11:00 PM
CONNECTED: A SEARCH FOR UNITY:
WE ARE BLOOD

Start: 11:00 PM
AMERICA REFRAMED:
TUTWILER

Start: 11:00 PM
BUTTERFLY TOWN, USA

Start: 11:00 PM
H2O: THE MOLECULE THAT MADE US:
PULSE

Start: 11:00 PM
INDEPENDENT LENS:
LOOK & SEE: WENDELL BERRY'S KENTUCKY

Start: 11:00 PM
INDEPENDENT LENS:
OUT OF STATE

Start: 11:00 PM
11:30 pm I DANCED FOR THE ANGEL OF DEATH - THE DR. EDITH EV

Start: 11:30 PM
12:00 am EYES ON THE PRIZE:
AWAKENINGS 1954-1956

Start: 12:00 AM
AFROPOP: THE ULTIMATE CULTURAL EXCHANGE:
MAMA GLORIA

Start: 12:00 AM
INDEPENDENT LENS:
OUT OF STATE

Start: 12:00 AM
H2O: THE MOLECULE THAT MADE US:
CIVILIZATIONS

Start: 12:00 AM
HEMINGWAY:
A WRITER (1899-1929)

Start: 12:00 AM
TONI MORRISON: AMERICAN MASTERS:
TONI MORRISON: THE PIECES I AM

Start: 12:00 AM
12:30 am INDEPENDENT LENS:
A DAY IN THE LIFE OF AMERICA/AMERICAN NOMADS

Start: 12:30 AM
1:00 am EYES ON THE PRIZE:
FIGHTING BACK 1957-1962

Start: 1:00 AM
REEL SOUTH:
SUSTAINED OUTRAGE

Start: 1:00 AM
COMMUNITY FIRST: A HOME FOR THE HOMELESS

Start: 1:00 AM
H2O: THE MOLECULE THAT MADE US:
CRISIS

Start: 1:00 AM
1:30 am STORIES FROM THE STAGE:
CHANCE

Start: 1:30 AM
2:00 am FINDING YOUR ROOTS:
FREEDOM TALES

Start: 2:00 AM
PBS NEWSHOUR

Start: 2:00 AM
PBS NEWSHOUR

Start: 2:00 AM
PBS NEWSHOUR

Start: 2:00 AM
PBS NEWSHOUR

Start: 2:00 AM
PBS NEWSHOUR

Start: 2:00 AM
INDEPENDENT LENS:
DECADE OF FIRE

Start: 2:00 AM
2:30 am
3:00 am REEL SOUTH:
MOSSVILLE: WHEN GREAT TREES FALL

Start: 3:00 AM
AMANPOUR AND COMPANY

Start: 3:00 AM
AMANPOUR AND COMPANY

Start: 3:00 AM
AMANPOUR AND COMPANY

Start: 3:00 AM
AMANPOUR AND COMPANY

Start: 3:00 AM
AMANPOUR AND COMPANY

Start: 3:00 AM
CONNECTED: A SEARCH FOR UNITY:
WE ARE BLOOD

Start: 3:00 AM
3:30 am
4:00 am DAVID RUBENSTEIN SHOW: PEER TO PEER CONVERSATIONS:
JACK NICKLAUS

Start: 4:00 AM
FORGOTTEN FAME: THE MARION MILEY STORY

Start: 4:00 AM
ROADTRIP NATION: A SINGLE MOM'S STORY

Start: 4:00 AM
DAVID RUBENSTEIN SHOW: PEER TO PEER CONVERSATIONS:
JACK NICKLAUS

Start: 4:00 AM
REEL SOUTH:
SUSTAINED OUTRAGE

Start: 4:00 AM
COMMUNITY FIRST: A HOME FOR THE HOMELESS

Start: 4:00 AM
AFROPOP: THE ULTIMATE CULTURAL EXCHANGE:
MAMA GLORIA

Start: 4:00 AM
4:30 am DAVID RUBENSTEIN SHOW: PEER TO PEER CONVERSATIONS:
JOHN ROGERS

Start: 4:30 AM
DAVID RUBENSTEIN SHOW: PEER TO PEER CONVERSATIONS:
JOHN ROGERS

Start: 4:30 AM
STORIES FROM THE STAGE:
CHANCE

Start: 4:30 AM
5:00 am BBC WORLD NEWS

Start: 5:00 AM
BBC WORLD NEWS

Start: 5:00 AM
BBC WORLD NEWS

Start: 5:00 AM
BBC WORLD NEWS

Start: 5:00 AM
BBC WORLD NEWS

Start: 5:00 AM
SECOND OPINION WITH JOAN LUNDEN:
THE CANCER SPOUSE

Start: 5:00 AM
ON STORY:
A CONVERSATION WITH AKIVA GOLDSMAN

Start: 5:00 AM
5:30 am OVERHEARD WITH EVAN SMITH:
ANI DIFRANCO, SINGER-SONGWRITER

Start: 5:30 AM
ASIA INSIGHT

Start: 5:30 AM
GZERO WORLD WITH IAN BREMMER:
MEXICO'S CRITICAL MOMENT

Start: 5:30 AM
STORY IN THE PUBLIC SQUARE:
MICHAEL OPPENHEIMER

Start: 5:30 AM
CLOSER TO TRUTH:
CAN ART CLARIFY THE MIND-BODY PROBLEM?

Start: 5:30 AM
CONSUELO MACK WEALTHTRACK:
DAY TRADING ANTITHESIS

Start: 5:30 AM
TO THE CONTRARY WITH BONNIE ERBE:
EPISODE 6

Start: 5:30 AM