Go to Home Page Go to PBS.org

ON KLRN NOW

2:30 pm
DAYTRIPPER
TEXAS STATE PARKS ROAD TRIP

3:00 pm
CHASING THE MOON: AMERICAN EXPERIENCE
Program 3104

5:00 pm
PBS NEWSHOUR WEEKEND
Program 1610

5:30 pm
DW FOCUS ON EUROPE
Program 3931

 

KLRN Schedules:

 
 

 

 

 
     
 
JuneJuly 2021August
>>SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Week27282930123
Week45678910
Week11121314151617
Week18192021222324
Week25262728293031
Week1234567
 
     

 




Watch full videos!
 


Be more engaged with your KLRN
Get updates about KLRN programs and events by following us on Twitter and Facebook!

Can't get KLRN's digital channels?
Call us at 210-270-9000 during business hours or visit klrn.org/dtv for some specific steps that might help!