Go to Home Page Go to PBS.org
Hoopes' House


Texas Mutual


ON KLRN NOW

8:30 am
NATURE CAT
SPRING HUNTER 3000/THE CASE OF THE MISSING MOON

9:00 am
DAYTRIPPER
PALESTINE, TX

9:30 am
SAMANTHA BROWN'S PLACES TO LOVE
HOUSTON, TEXAS

9:57 am
THE BEAT
BULLET ART

 

KLRN Schedules:

 
 

 

 

 
     
 
MayJune 2019July
>>SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Week2627282930311
Week2345678
Week9101112131415
Week16171819202122
Week23242526272829
Week30123456
 
     

 




Watch full videos!
 


Be more engaged with your KLRN
Get updates about KLRN programs and events by following us on Twitter and Facebook!

Can't get KLRN's digital channels?
Call us at 210-270-9000 during business hours or visit klrn.org/dtv for some specific steps that might help!