Go to Home Page Go to PBS.org

ON KLRN NOW

2:30 pm
WILD KRATTS
ROAD RUNNER

3:00 pm
XAVIER RIDDLE AND THE SECRET MUSEUM
I AM LOU GEHRIG/I AM MARIE OWENS

3:30 pm
CYBERCHASE
WATER WOES

4:00 pm
BREAKTHROUGH: THE IDEAS THAT CHANGED THE WORLD
THE SMARTPHONE

 

KLRN Schedules:

 
 

 

 

 
     
 
AprilMay 2020June
>>SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Week262728293012
Week3456789
Week10111213141516
Week17181920212223
Week24252627282930
Week31123456
 
     

 




Watch full videos!
 


Be more engaged with your KLRN
Get updates about KLRN programs and events by following us on Twitter and Facebook!

Can't get KLRN's digital channels?
Call us at 210-270-9000 during business hours or visit klrn.org/dtv for some specific steps that might help!