Go to Home Page Go to PBS.org

ON KLRN NOW

5:30 pm
ON THE RECORD
Program 412

6:00 pm
ART & DESIGN IN CHICAGO
Program 104

6:30 pm
VARIETY STUDIO: ACTORS ON ACTORS
Program 1304

7:00 pm
LAWRENCE WELK SHOW
SONGS BY JOHNNY MERCER

 

KLRN Schedules:

 
 

 

 

 
     
 
MarchApril 2021May
>>SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Week28293031123
Week45678910
Week11121314151617
Week18192021222324
Week2526272829301
Week2345678
 
     

 




Watch full videos!
 


Be more engaged with your KLRN
Get updates about KLRN programs and events by following us on Twitter and Facebook!

Can't get KLRN's digital channels?
Call us at 210-270-9000 during business hours or visit klrn.org/dtv for some specific steps that might help!