Go to Home Page Go to PBS.org
Hoopes' House


Texas Mutual


ON KLRN NOW

3:00 pm
WILD KRATTS
SHADOW: THE BLACK JAGUAR

3:30 pm
READY JET GO!
POTATOES ON MARS/BORTRON LEPRECHAUN

4:00 pm
ODD SQUAD
OTHER OLYMPIA/TOTAL ZEROS

4:30 pm
ARTHUR
DOUBLE TIBBLE TROUBLE/ARTHUR'S ALMOST LIVE NOT REA

 

KLRN Schedules:

 
 

 

 

 
     
 
FebruaryMarch 2019April
>>SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Week242526272812
Week3456789
Week10111213141516
Week17181920212223
Week24252627282930
Week31123456
 
     

 




Watch full videos!
 


Be more engaged with your KLRN
Get updates about KLRN programs and events by following us on Twitter and Facebook!

Can't get KLRN's digital channels?
Call us at 210-270-9000 during business hours or visit klrn.org/dtv for some specific steps that might help!