Go to Home Page Go to PBS.org
Hoopes' House


Texas Mutual


ON KLRN NOW

12:00 pm
AMANPOUR AND COMPANY
Program 2114

1:00 pm
LET'S GO LUNA!: LUNA'S CHRISTMAS AROUND THE WORLD
Program

3:00 pm
MOLLY OF DENALI
ICE SCULPTURE/TALE OF THE TOTEM

3:30 pm
ODD SQUAD
THE CURIOUS CASE OF PIRATE-ITIS/OSCAR THE COUCH

 

KLRN Schedules:

 
 

 

 

 
     
 
OctoberNovember 2019December
>>SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Week272829303112
Week3456789
Week10111213141516
Week17181920212223
Week24252627282930
Week1234567
 
     

 




Watch full videos!
 


Be more engaged with your KLRN
Get updates about KLRN programs and events by following us on Twitter and Facebook!

Can't get KLRN's digital channels?
Call us at 210-270-9000 during business hours or visit klrn.org/dtv for some specific steps that might help!