Go to Home Page Go to PBS.org

ON KLRN NOW

9:00 pm
CHINA: POWER AND PROSPERITY - PBS NEWSHOUR PRESENT
Program

10:00 pm
9 MONTHS THAT MADE YOU
THE FIRST 8 WEEKS

11:00 pm
AMANPOUR AND COMPANY
Program 3006

12:00 am
NOVA
AUSTRALIA'S FIRST 4 BILLION YEARS: STRANGE CREATUR

 

KLRN Schedules:

 
 

 

 

 
     
 
DecemberJanuary 2020February
>>SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Week2930311234
Week567891011
Week12131415161718
Week19202122232425
Week2627282930311
Week2345678
 
     

 




Watch full videos!
 


Be more engaged with your KLRN
Get updates about KLRN programs and events by following us on Twitter and Facebook!

Can't get KLRN's digital channels?
Call us at 210-270-9000 during business hours or visit klrn.org/dtv for some specific steps that might help!