Go to Home Page Go to PBS.org
Hoopes' House


Texas Mutual


ON KLRN NOW

7:00 pm
AMAZING HUMAN BODY
GROW

8:00 pm
AMAZING HUMAN BODY
SURVIVE

9:00 pm
AMAZING HUMAN BODY
LEARN

10:00 pm
BREAKING BIG
CHRISTIAN SIRIANO

 

KLRN Schedules:

 
 

 

 

 
     
 
AugustSeptember 2018October
>>SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Week2627282930311
Week2345678
Week9101112131415
Week16171819202122
Week23242526272829
Week30123456
 
     

 




Watch full videos!
 


Be more engaged with your KLRN
Get updates about KLRN programs and events by following us on Twitter and Facebook!

Can't get KLRN's digital channels?
Call us at 210-270-9000 during business hours or visit klrn.org/dtv for some specific steps that might help!