Go to Home Page Go to PBS.org
Hoopes' House


Texas Mutual


ON KLRN NOW

12:00 pm
AMANPOUR AND COMPANY
Program 130

1:00 pm
CURIOUS GEORGE: A HALLOWEEN BOO FEST
Program

2:00 pm
NATURE CAT
RUNAWAY PUMPKIN/LADY BUG TOUGH

2:30 pm
WILD KRATTS
SECRETS OF THE SPIDER'S WEB

 

KLRN Schedules:

 
 

 

 

 
     
 
SeptemberOctober 2018November
>>SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Week30123456
Week78910111213
Week14151617181920
Week21222324252627
Week28293031123
Week45678910
 
     

 




Watch full videos!
 


Be more engaged with your KLRN
Get updates about KLRN programs and events by following us on Twitter and Facebook!

Can't get KLRN's digital channels?
Call us at 210-270-9000 during business hours or visit klrn.org/dtv for some specific steps that might help!