Go to Home Page Go to PBS.org
Hoopes' House


Texas Mutual


ON KLRN NOW

11:00 pm
DOCTOR BLAKE MYSTERIES
SOMEONE'S SON, SOMEONE'S DAUGHTER

12:00 am
BLUE PLANET
SEASONAL SEAS

1:00 am
GREAT PERFORMANCES
ORPHEE ET EURYDICE FROM LYRIC OPERA OF CHICAGO

3:00 am
DICTATOR'S PLAYBOOK
SADDAM HUSSEIN

 

KLRN Schedules:

 
 

 

 

 
     
 
DecemberJanuary 2019February
>>SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Week303112345
Week6789101112
Week13141516171819
Week20212223242526
Week272829303112
Week3456789
 
     

 




Watch full videos!
 


Be more engaged with your KLRN
Get updates about KLRN programs and events by following us on Twitter and Facebook!

Can't get KLRN's digital channels?
Call us at 210-270-9000 during business hours or visit klrn.org/dtv for some specific steps that might help!