Go to Home Page Go to PBS.org
Hoopes' House


Texas Mutual


ON KLRN NOW

7:00 am
NATURE CAT
HOORAY, IT'S ARBOR DAY/GOODNIGHT, GRACIE

7:30 am
CURIOUS GEORGE
CURIOUS GEORGE DISCOVERS THE POLES/CURIOUS GEORG

8:00 am
PINKALICIOUS & PETERRIFIC
PLANTASTICALLY PINK/PAINTING PIXIE

8:30 am
DANIEL TIGER'S NEIGHBORHOOD
DANIEL'S GOLDFISH DIES/DANIEL'S STRAWBERRY SEEDS

 

KLRN Schedules:

 
 

 

 

 
     
 
MarchApril 2018May
>>SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Week25262728293031
Week1234567
Week891011121314
Week15161718192021
Week22232425262728
Week293012345
 
     

 




Watch full videos!
 


Be more engaged with your KLRN
Get updates about KLRN programs and events by following us on Twitter and Facebook!

Can't get KLRN's digital channels?
Call us at 210-270-9000 during business hours or visit klrn.org/dtv for some specific steps that might help!