Go to Home Page Go to PBS.org
Hoopes' House


Texas Mutual


ON KLRN NOW

9:30 am
SAMANTHA BROWN'S PLACES TO LOVE
BIG SUR AND MONTEREY, CALIFORNIA

10:00 am
IT'S SEW EASY
FASHION VERSATILITY

10:30 am
SEWING WITH NANCY
FAVORITE SCARVES TO SEW, PART 1

11:00 am
CENTRAL TEXAS GARDENER
HOUSEPLANT DESIGN

 

KLRN Schedules:

 
 

 

 

 
     
 
JanuaryFebruary 2018March
>>SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Week28293031123
Week45678910
Week11121314151617
Week18192021222324
Week25262728123
Week45678910
 
     

 




Watch full videos!
 


Be more engaged with your KLRN
Get updates about KLRN programs and events by following us on Twitter and Facebook!

Can't get KLRN's digital channels?
Call us at 210-270-9000 during business hours or visit klrn.org/dtv for some specific steps that might help!