Go to Home Page Go to PBS.org
Hoopes' House


Texas Mutual


ON KLRN NOW

3:00 am
INDEPENDENT LENS
THE FORCE

4:30 am
MIDSOMER MURDERS
THE ANIMAL WITHIN, PART 1

5:30 am
CLASSICAL STRETCH: BY ESSENTRICS
BACK PAIN RELIEF

6:00 am
WILD KRATTS
ANIMALS WHO LIVE TO BE 100 YEARS OLD

 

KLRN Schedules:

 
 

 

 

 
     
 
DecemberJanuary 2018February
>>SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Week31123456
Week78910111213
Week14151617181920
Week21222324252627
Week28293031123
Week45678910
 
     

 




Watch full videos!
 


Be more engaged with your KLRN
Get updates about KLRN programs and events by following us on Twitter and Facebook!

Can't get KLRN's digital channels?
Call us at 210-270-9000 during business hours or visit klrn.org/dtv for some specific steps that might help!